TOP BATTING AVERAGES

 
NAME CLUB CONF. & DIV. INS N/O RUN H/S AVG.
Taha Usmani Mississauga Ramblers U-15 5 3 102 46 51
A. K. Krishnamoorthy Overseas U-15 8 3 255 58 51
Ruvindu Gunasekera Overseas U-17 5 3 130 43 65
Vishal Arjune Wolverines Barber                  3rd 8 2 462 136 77
Rohan Kittur Toronto C. Academy Burke                   3rd 14 4 212 37 21.2
Geoffrey Freshwater Ajax Neufville               3rd 11 4 357 103 51
Raffick Ali Masters Wailoo                 2nd. 10 4 310 90 51.67
McPherson Meade Victoria Park Wilson                 2nd. 9 1 373 163 46.62
Gaspard Prospere Lion Hearts Chappell               1st. 15 4 669 127 60.82
Tyrone Persaud Vikings Walker                  1st. 8 3 211 49 42.2
Brian Rajadurai Centurions Premier 8 5 222 49 74
 

MOST RUNS MADE

 
NAME CLUB CONF. & DIV. INS. N/O RUN H/S AVG
A. K. Krishnamoorthy Overseas U-15 8 3 255 58 51
A. k. Krishnamoorthy Overseas U-17 7 2 183 73 36.6
Vishal Arjune Wolverines Barber 8 2 462 136 77
Viren Patel Toronto C. Academy Burke 15 1 234 47 16.71
Allan Desouza Ajax Neufville 14 1 493 110 37.92
Abzal Dean Masters Wailoo                 2nd. 13 3 394 144 39.4
McPherson  Meade Victoria Park Wilson                 2nd. 9 1 373 163 46.62
Iqbal Kassamalli Civics Chappell              1st. 17 2 803 93 53.53
Bilal Qazi Mohammad Mississauga Ramblers Walker                 1st. 17 0 706 124 41.53
Rizwan Cheema Yorkshire Premier 14 1 640 118 49
 

TOP BOWLING AVERAGES

 
NAMES CLUBS CONF. & DIV. O WK RUN ECON R/W
Mathew Vendryes Mississauga Ramblers U-15 29 13 93 3.21 7.15
Ruvindu Gunasekera Overseas U-17 29 13 92 3.17 7.08
Vishul Arjune  Wolverines   Barber                 3rd 65.1 21 119 1.83 5.67
Sajid Mahmood Woodbine Burke                   3rd 75 26 254 3.38 9.77
Aslam Zeshan Overseas Neufville              3rd 64.4 23 178 2.75 7.74
Hussain Rahmat Vikings Wailoo                 2nd. 60 18 140 2.32 7.78
Gary Williams Parkdale Wilson                 2nd. 115 30 223 1.94 7.43
David Claxton Spartan/Superstar Chappell              1st. 65 21 249 3.83 11.86
Hassan Aziz  Mississauga Ramblers Walker                 1st 137 44 383 2.79 8.7
Ravishankar Puvendran Centurions Premier 95 32 319 3.35 9.97
 

MOST WICKETS TAKEN

 
NAMES CLUBS CONF.& DIV. O WK RUN ECON AVG
Mathew Vendryes Mississauga Ramblers U-15 29 13 93 3.21 7.15
Ruvindu Gunasekera Overseas U-17 29 13 92 3.17 7.08
Aftab Hussain Ghaznavi Barber 108.2 28 341 3.15 12.18
Viren Patel Toronto Academy Burke 143 38 414 2.9 10.89
Khurram Khan Ajax Neufville 111.3 29 331 2.97 11.41
Nasir Ahmed Mississauga C.C. Wailoo                 2nd. 87 25 292 3.34 11.68
Gary Williams Parkdale Wilson                 2nd. 115 30 223 1.94 7.43
Suthershan Veerasingham Centurions Chappell              1st. 120 30 458 3.8 15.27
Aziz Hassan Mississauga Ramblers Walker                 1st 137 44 383 2.79 8.7
Ravishankar Puvendran Centurions Premier 95 32 319 3.35 9.97
 

MOST ECONOMIC BOWLERS

 
Mathew Vendryes Mississauga Ramblers  U-15 29 13 93 3.21 7.15
Arif Amjad Mississauga Ramblers U-15 34 12 109 3.21 9.08
Maharshi Chaudhari Overseas U-17 41 10 117 2.85 11.7
Vishal Arjune Brampton Wolverines Barber 65.1 21 119 1.83 5.67
Viren Patel Toronto Academy Burke 143 38 414 2.9 10.89
Raj Vadera Ajax Neufville 53.2 7 143 2.68 20.43
Hussain Rahmat Vikings Wailoo                2nd. 60 18 140 2.32 7.78
Gary Williams Parkdale Wilson                 2nd. 115 30 223 1.94 7.43
Lanslart Bennett Lion Heart Chappell             1st. 98 23 297 3.02 12.91
Shamin Baksh Vikings Walker                1st 62 9 138 2.2 15.33
Shruti Singh Vikings Premier 96 24 255 2.66 10.62
 

CONFERENCE & DIVISION WINNERS

 
Oswald Bailey Mississauga Ramblers U-15
Cavaliers U-17
Martin Viera West Indian U-19
Barber Cup      Brampton Wolverines 3
Burke Cup       Islander Cricket Club 3
Neufville Cup   Ajax Cricket Club 3
The Wilson Cup Cavaliers 2
The Wailoo Cup Brampton Masters 2
The Chappell Cup Civics 1
The Walker Cup Mississauga Ramblers 1
The Pompey Cup Centurions Premier
The Ward Cup Vikings Premier
 

PLAY-OFF CHAMPIONS & CUP WINNERS

 
CONFERENCE CLUB DIVISION
Cavaliers U-15
Malton U-17
The Donald King Cup Victoria Park U-19
The Rawlinson Cup Ajax Cricket Club 3
The H. L. Godin Cup  Thorncliff Boys 2
The Carling O'Keefe  Vikings CC 1
The Continental Cup Centurions CC Premier
 

M V P'S & SPECIAL AWARDS

 
NAME   CATEGORY
Abhishek Krishnamoorthy Most Promising Junior
U-15 Batting Avg., - U-15 Most runs - U-17 Batting average
Waqas Junaid Most Improve Junior
Batting        10 ins. - 4 n/o - 247 runs - 54 h/s - 41.17 average (Premier Stat) 
Dennis Rajroop Junior  Coach of the year
Gwynne Giles Umpire of the year
Petra   Pompey Scorer of the Year
Trevin Bastiampillai Cricketer of the year (Junior)
Batting             15 ins - 1 n/o - 404 runs - 103 h/s - 28.86 Average  (Premier Stat)             
Rizwan Cheema Cricketer of the year (Senior)
Batting            14 ins - 1 n/o - 640 runs  - 118 h/s - 49.0 average
Bowling        96 overs -293 runs - 24 wks - 4.00 econ. - 12.20 average