Team Game Summary
 
 
 
 
Season > 2018 Senior Season
Team > Spartans C.C.  [Team Higlights]
Division:   Premier - STIGIX Conference:   Prem-Conf2   
# Date Opposition 1 Opposition 2 Ground Result Opp1 Score Opp2 Score Best Batting Best Bowling
319/1 A 2018-09-09 Spartans C.C. ACCT Premier Ross Lord West ACCT Premier Won by 4 Runs 160a/o
35.4ov
0pt
164a/o
40.4ov
6pt
Popalzai, Mustafa
66 
Abdullah, Ahmed Zaki
4 for 22
308/1 A 2018-09-03 Spartans C.C. Indo-Pak C.C. Sunnybrook East Spartans C.C. Won by 2 Wickets 102-8
34.5ov
6pt
101a/o
31.0ov
0pt
Arshad, Salman
34 
Atique, Badar-e-Munir
3 for 22
307/1 A 2018-09-02 Spartans C.C. Headstart C.C. Ross Lord West Headstart C.C. Won by 8 Wickets 65a/o
30.4ov
0pt
66-2
20.5ov
6pt
Farooq, Ali
25*
Mohammad, Faiyaz(HSCC)
3 for 17
290/1 A 2018-08-26 Spartans C.C. West Indian C.C. Ross Lord West Spartans C.C. Won by 24 Runs 130-9
22.0ov
6pt
106-6
22.0ov
0pt
Singh, Tarandeep
35*
Gibson, ( RUDY ) GUSTINE
3 for 15
310/1 A 2018-08-18 Spartans C.C. 4C Mississauga Dolphins Sunnybrook North 4C Mississauga Dolphins Won by 31 Runs 197a/o
45.5ov
0pt
228-8
50.0ov
6pt
Abbasi, Yasir Waheed
109 
Dave, Dhanya
3 for 53
313/1 A 2018-08-11 Spartans C.C. Mississauga Ramblers Premier Gold Paul Coffey (Malton) Mississauga Ramblers Premier Gold Won by 8 Wickets 152a/o
45.5ov
0pt
153-2
27.0ov
6pt
Qazi, Muhammad Bilal
114*
Qazi, Muhammad Bilal
2 for 17
315/1 A 2018-08-06 Spartans C.C. Shinol M.S. Cricket Club Ross Lord West Rain Out -
ov
3pt
89-6
31.0ov
3pt
Podiratnam, Pragash
22 
Gibson , Ethan (U- 17 SCC )
2 for 5
317/1 A 2018-07-28 Spartans C.C. Go Green (Thorncliffe Boys B) Ross Lord West Go Green (Thorncliffe Boys B) Won by 1 Runs 208a/o
49.0ov
0pt
209a/o
47.0ov
6pt
Arshad, Salman
59 
Raza, Syed-Ali
3 for 34
316/1 A 2018-07-21 Spartans C.C. Go Green (Thorncliffe Boys B) Sunnybrook North Go Green (Thorncliffe Boys B) Won by 2 Wickets 119a/o
26.4ov
0pt
120-8
29.0ov
6pt
Atique, Badar-e-Munir
45 
Negi, Suraj
3 for 15
314/1 A 2018-07-15 Spartans C.C. Shinol M.S. Cricket Club Sunnybrook West Spartans C.C. Won by 15 Runs 187a/o
50.0ov
6pt
172a/o
46.4ov
0pt
Atique, Badar-e-Munir
61 
Ratnaam, Rakulan
5 for 32
291/1 A 2018-07-08 Spartans C.C. West Indian C.C. Sunnybrook East Spartans C.C. Won by 3 Runs 158a/o
44.1ov
6pt
155a/o
49.1ov
0pt
Negi, Suraj
51 
Memon, Muhammed Ali
3 for 17
318/1 A 2018-07-01 Spartans C.C. ACCT Premier Ross Lord East Spartans C.C. Won by 3 Wickets 133-7
29.1ov
6pt
132a/o
39.1ov
0pt
Azam, Muhammad
40 
Azam, Muhammad
4 for 34
312/1 A 2018-06-17 Spartans C.C. Mississauga Ramblers Premier Gold PetroCanada Mississauga Ramblers Premier Gold Won by 4 Runs 143a/o
48.5ov
0pt
147a/o
48.0ov
6pt
Jain, Vin
41 
Mahmood, Irfan
3 for 24
311/1 A 2018-06-02 Spartans C.C. 4C Mississauga Dolphins Ross Lord West 4C Mississauga Dolphins Won by 5 Wickets 153a/o
47.2ov
0pt
155-5
29.0ov
6pt
Abbasi, Yasir Waheed
80 
Ali, Mohammad
3 for 27
309/1 A 2018-05-27 Spartans C.C. Indo-Pak C.C. MLCC 1E Spartans C.C. Won by 60 Runs 160-7
39.0ov
6pt
100a/o
26.0ov
0pt
Atique, Badar-e-Munir
51 
Patel, Mohamad Ali
3 for 14
306/1 A 2018-05-20 Spartans C.C. Headstart C.C. MLCC 1E Headstart C.C. Won by 2 Wickets 146a/o
43.1ov
0pt
147-8
30.1ov
6pt
Hamid , Hamza (U19)
41 
Malik, Sultan
3 for 27