Team Game Summary
 
 
 
 
Season > 2018 Senior Season
Team > Headstart C.C.  [Team Higlights]
Division:   Premier - STIGIX Conference:   Prem-Conf2   
# Date Opposition 1 Opposition 2 Ground Result Opp1 Score Opp2 Score Best Batting Best Bowling
831/1 I 2018-09-29 Headstart C.C. Shinol M.S. Cricket Club MLCC 1A Shinol M.S. Cricket Club Won by 19 Runs 111a/o
29.3ov
0pt
130-9
30.0ov
6pt
Malik, Sultan
54 
 
813/1 A 2018-09-16 Headstart C.C. 4C Mississauga Dolphins Ross Lord West Headstart C.C. Won by 21 Runs 148-9
50.0ov
6pt
127a/o
42.4ov
0pt
Ahmed, Mansoor
40*
Malik, Sultan
3 for 12
293/1 A 2018-09-08 Headstart C.C. West Indian C.C. Sunnybrook North Headstart C.C. Won by 6 Wickets 126-4
30.2ov
6pt
122a/o
49.4ov
0pt
Khan, Zeeshan
35 
Malik, Sultan
4 for 14
307/1 A 2018-09-02 Headstart C.C. Spartans C.C. Ross Lord West Headstart C.C. Won by 8 Wickets 66-2
20.5ov
6pt
65a/o
30.4ov
0pt
Farooq, Ali
25*
Mohammad, Faiyaz(HSCC)
3 for 17
323/1 A 2018-08-26 Headstart C.C. 4C Mississauga Dolphins Ross Lord East 4C Mississauga Dolphins Won by 8 Wickets 60a/o
24.2ov
0pt
66-2
18.4ov
6pt
Malik, Muhammad Shehzad
33*
Rana, Najeeb
4 for 15
329/1 A 2018-08-25 Headstart C.C. Go Green (Thorncliffe Boys B) Ross Lord East Rain Out 88-5
27.0ov
3pt
-
ov
3pt
Adil, Hasan
61*
Shaikh, Shahil
2 for 25
328/1 A 2018-08-18 Headstart C.C. Go Green (Thorncliffe Boys B) MLCC 1E Go Green (Thorncliffe Boys B) Won by 5 Wickets 185-7
38.0ov
0pt
186-5
36.3ov
6pt
Shaikh, Shahil
57 
Hasan, Nadir
4 for 36
331/1 A 2018-08-11 Headstart C.C. ACCT Premier Sunnybrook North ACCT Premier Won by 80 Runs 101a/o
26.4ov
0pt
181-9
50.0ov
6pt
Azam, Muhammad
68 
Popalzai, Mustafa
4 for 42
322/1 A 2018-08-06 Headstart C.C. 4C Mississauga Dolphins Ross Lord East Rain Out 95-5
34.0ov
3pt
-
ov
3pt
Adil, Hasan
36 
Abbasi, Yasir Waheed
3 for 10
327/1 A 2018-08-04 Headstart C.C. Shinol M.S. Cricket Club MLCC 1A Shinol M.S. Cricket Club Won by 121 Runs 97a/o
25.1ov
0pt
218a/o
46.0ov
6pt
Bhasin, Abhishek
52 
Adil, Hasan
4 for 45
324/1 A 2018-07-28 Headstart C.C. Mississauga Ramblers Premier Gold Sunnybrook North Headstart C.C. Won by 39 Runs 149a/o
47.2ov
6pt
110a/o
42.1ov
0pt
Jain, Vin
40 
Khan (Headstart), Saad
4 for 24
330/1 A 2018-07-21 Headstart C.C. ACCT Premier Ross Lord West Headstart C.C. Won by 117 Runs 208-7
50.0ov
6pt
91a/o
30.5ov
0pt
Malik, Sultan
51*
Gilani, Sajid
6 for 17
292/1 A 2018-07-14 Headstart C.C. West Indian C.C. Sunnybrook North Headstart C.C. Won by 56 Runs 268-9
50.0ov
6pt
212a/o
46.0ov
0pt
Adil, Hasan
100 
narayan, pavanshesh
4 for 52
321/1 A 2018-07-08 Headstart C.C. Indo-Pak C.C. Sunnybrook North Headstart C.C. Won by 102 Runs 227-8
50.0ov
6pt
125a/o
27.4ov
0pt
Malik, Sultan
101*
Gilani, Khalid
5 for 38
326/1 A 2018-06-24 Headstart C.C. Shinol M.S. Cricket Club Humber College Rain Out -
ov
3pt
-
ov
3pt
Mian, Qamar
*
 
325/1 A 2018-06-02 Headstart C.C. Mississauga Ramblers Premier Gold Paul Coffey (Malton) Headstart C.C. Won by 136 Runs 215-9
50.0ov
6pt
79a/o
27.2ov
0pt
Adil, Hasan
51 
Gilani, Khalid
3 for 14
306/1 A 2018-05-20 Headstart C.C. Spartans C.C. MLCC 1E Headstart C.C. Won by 2 Wickets 147-8
30.1ov
6pt
146a/o
43.1ov
0pt
Hamid , Hamza (U19)
41 
Malik, Sultan
3 for 27
320/1 A 2018-05-13 Headstart C.C. Indo-Pak C.C. MLCC 1C Headstart C.C. Won by 92 Runs 153a/o
42.4ov
6pt
61a/o
32.2ov
0pt
Farooq, Ali
51 
Islam, Qasim
4 for 19